dmms

LEGAL NOTICES AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE WWW.DMMS.PARIS

Any natural person (hereinafter referred to as « the Internet user ») accessing the website at the following URL: http://www.dmms.paris (hereinafter « the Site ») declares to have first read the terms and conditions below and have accepted them in full and without reservation.

  1. LEGAL INFORMATION

1.1. Identity of the publisher of the Site
S.E.P.A. DOLFI MISSIKA MINCHELLA SICSIC & Associates (PALAIS W11) hereinafter “the Firm”
36, rue de Lisbonne, 75008 Paris, France,
Tel. : +33 1 56 59 88 00, Fax: +33 1 56 59 88 01
Mail: contact@dmms.paris
The director of the publication is Me Olivier Boyer.
SIRET number :410 142 087 00015.

 

1.2. Identity of the designer of the Site

In collaboration:

KJ conseils

118, rue La Fayette, 75010 Paris, France

Tel. : +33 6 10 54 97 48

SIRET : 482 264 918 00020.

And,

Lagalerie,

11, rue Gît-Le-Cœur, 75006 Paris, France,

Tel : + 33 6 72 85 02 74

SIRET number: 441 639 416 00029

 

1.3. Identity of the web host of the Site

OVH SAS with a share capital of € 10,069,020
RCS Lille Métropole 424,761,419,00045
Registered office: 2, rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

 

  1. PERSONAL DATA OF THE INTERNET USERS

2.1. Information on the collection of nominative data and the protection of privacy

In accordance with the law n° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms modified by the law n °2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the personal data of each Internet user (including the e-mail address and IP address) that are likely to be collected on the Site are kept and used by the Firm only for the purpose of communicating with the Internet user (and, for IP addresses, for the purposes to control the operation of the Site and / or ensure its security).

The personal data of each Internet user are not sold, transferred or rented to third parties established in the European Union or outside the European Union.

Each Internet user whose personal data are collected or processed by the Firm through the Site has a right to access, oppose and rectify his data. It may require that information concerning it be rectified, completed, updated or deleted and may exercise its rights by contacting the Firm by post mail at the following address: 36, rue de Lisbonne, 75008 Paris, France. The Firm undertakes to make its best efforts, in compliance with the standards in force, to protect personal data, in particular to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorized third parties.

2.2. Cookies

The Site may send cookies relating to the navigation on the Site made from the computer used by the Internet, without the latter being able to be identified. The Internet user, who acknowledges being fully informed of this practice, may refuse the registration of cookies by modifying the parameters or options of his browser software.

 

  1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Firm holds all the intellectual property rights attached to the Site and to all computer or graphic elements such as, without limitation, texts, photos, illustrations, multimedia works, cloud of keywords, databases, computer codes etc. for the duration of copyright and worldwide.

Any use or total or partial reproduction, for a consideration or free of charge, of the Site or any of its elements protected by the right of intellectual property is strictly prohibited, except with the express, written and prior agreement of the Firm, and subject of what is mentioned in the following paragraph.

The Internet user is authorized to represent one (or more) page (s) of the Site or any of its elements protected by the right of the intellectual property, temporarily and on his own computer, for the sole purpose of facilitating its consultation.

The Internet user can also download or reproduce, in a sustainable way and in all mediums, all publications such as newsletters, brochures or information sheets specially identified for this purpose (especially when they are reproduced in .pdf format or when they are identified for printing), provided that such reproduction or representation is for strictly personal and non-commercial purposes only. In any case, the Internet user may not distribute to third parties the documents that he has downloaded or printed. Any short quotation of any of the elements of the Site protected by the law of the intellectual property will imperatively, in order to respect the moral right of the Firm, to reproduce this quote: « extract of the Website of DMMS & Associés« , with the title of the document and, where appropriate, its author.

Photo credits:

© Alexandre Tabaste – www.alexandretabaste.com

 

  1. USE OF THE SITE BY THE INTERNET USER

4.1. Limitation of liability

The Firm cannot be held responsible for the use by the Internet user of information, data and publications reproduced on the Site and / or downloadable from the Site. This information, data and publications can in no circumstance constitute legal advice and are given for information purposes only, without being exhaustive. The Firm cannot be held liable for any damage, of any nature, direct or indirect, intangible or consequential, resulting from the impossibility of use or access to the Site or use by any Internet user of information, data or publications of the Site.

 

4.2. Creation of hypertext links from other websites to the Website

No hypertext link may be created by an Internet user (or any other third party) to the Site (or any of the pages of the Site) without the prior written consent of the Firm. In any case, the creation of such hypertext links is formally excluded for all sites disseminating racist, pornographic or xenophobic information. The hypertext links allowed can only point to the Firm Website by mentioning its URL (www.dmms.paris), excluding any direct integration of any of the elements of the Site within the pages of the website. Website pointing to the Site (framing type) and any use of deep link technique. Any website whose link to the Site has been authorized by the Firm may use this link for business or information purposes (excluding any commercial or advertising activity). The pointer materializing the hyperlink on the linking website may, with the express prior agreement of the Firm, reproduce the logo of the Firm.

 

  1. MEDIATION SCHEMES FOR CONSUMERS DISPUTES

« In accordance with the provisions of Articles L. 612-1 and following of the Consumer Code, you have the possibility, in case of litigation, to make a free use of the Consumer Mediator at the National Bar Council (CNB) whose contact details are the following: CNB, Consumer Mediator, 180, boulevard Haussmann – 75008 Paris (France) « .